The 60th Grammys came, saw, and conquered our TV screens this year. The award show left us with many big winners on and off the stage. Kendrick Lamar took home three awards before the night event started, Tyler, the creator broke necks with his custom Le Fleur Converse's on the red carpet, Bruno Mars showed off the Virgil Abloh's "The Ten" collection on stage, and Childish Gambino won his first-ever Grammy with "Redbone."

Even though Lil Uzi Vert didn't win Best New Artist so he call ball out on the entire Entire Gosha Rubchinskiy x Burberry as promised, there were still a handful of great wins tonight.

Check out the full list of winners at the 60th Annual GRAMMY Awards below.

Record of the Year: "Redbone" — Childish Gambino "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber "The Story Of O.J." — Jay-Z "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar "24K Magic" — Bruno Mars -- WINNER

Album of the Year: "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars -- WINNER

Song of the Year: "Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) "4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) "Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) "1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) --WINNER

Best New Artist: Alessia Cara -- WINNER Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA

POP FIELD

Best Pop Solo Performance: "Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson "Praying" — Kesha "Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga "What About Us" — P!nk "Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran --WINNER

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Something Just Like This" — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "Thunder" — Imagine Dragons "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man -- WINNER "Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer -- WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust for Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran -- WINNER

R&B FIELD

Best R&B Performance: "Get You" — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis "Distraction" — Kehlani "High" — Ledisi "That’s What I Like" — Bruno Mars -- WINNER "The Weekend" — SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance: "Laugh And Move On" — The Baylor Project "Redbone" — Childish Gambino -- WINNER "What I’m Feelin'" — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| "All The Way" — Ledisi "Still" — Mali Music

Best R&B Song: "First Began" — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) "Location" — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) "Redbone" — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) "Supermodel" — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) -- WINNER

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd -- WINNER

Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars -- WINNER Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel the Real –Musiq Soulchild

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance: "Bounce Back" — Big Sean "Bodak Yellow" — Cardi B "4:44" — Jay-Z "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar -- WINNER "Bad And Boujee" — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance: "PRBLMS" — 6LACK "Crew" — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy "Family Feud" — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé "LOYALTY." — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna -- WINNER "Love Galore" — SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song: "Bodak Yellow" — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) "Chase Me" — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) "HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) -- WINNER "Sassy" — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) "The Story Of O.J." — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar --WINNER Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

Best Dance Recording: "Bambro Koyo Ganda" — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa "Cola" — Camelphat & Elderbrook "Andromeda" — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM "Tonite" — LCD Soundsystem -- WINNER "Line Of Sight" — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk -- WINNER Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion -- WINNER Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance: "You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen -- WINNER "The Promise" — Chris Cornell "Run" — Foo Fighters "No Good" — Kaleo "Go To War" — Nothing More

Best Metal Performance: "Invisible Enemy" — August Burns Red "Black Hoodie" — Body Count "Forever" — Code Orange "Sultan’s Curse" — Mastodon -- WINNER "Clockworks" — Meshuggah

Best Rock Song: "Atlas, Rise!" — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) "Blood In The Cut" — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) "Go To War" — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) "Run" — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) -- WINNER "The Stage" — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of the Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs -- WINNER

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National -- WINNER

 

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance: "Body Like A Back Road" — Sam Hunt "Losing You: –Alison Krauss "Tin Man" — Miranda Lambert "I Could Use A Love Song" — Maren Morris "Either Way" — Chris Stapleton -- WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "It Ain’t My Fault" — Brothers Osborne "My Old Man" — Zac Brown Band "You Look Good" — Lady Antebellum "Better Man" — Little Big Town -- WINNER "Drinkin’ Problem" — Midland

Best Country Song: "Better Man" — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) "Body Like A Back Road" — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) "Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) -- WINNER "Drinkin’ Problem" — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) "Tin Man" — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton --WINNER

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater -- WINNER Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Can’t Remember Why" — Sara Caswell, soloist "Dance Of Shiva" — Billy Childs, soloist "Whisper Not" — Fred Hersch, soloist "Miles Beyond" — John McLaughlin, soloist -- WINNER "Ilimba" — Chris Potter, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass and Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant -- WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs -- WINNER Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is the Dream — Chris Potter

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band -- WINNER Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers on the Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio -- WINNER

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Best Gospel Performance/Song: "Too Hard Not To" — Tina Campbell "You Deserve It" — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn "Better Days" — Le’Andria "My Life" — The Walls Group "Never Have To Be Alone" — CeCe Winans -- WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: "Oh My Soul" — Casting Crowns "Clean" — Natalie Grant "What A Beautiful Name" — Hillsong Worship -- WINNER "Even If" — MercyMe "Hills And Valleys" — Tauren Wells

Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans -- WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills and Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams -- WINNER

Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of the Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire -- WINNER Hope for All Nations — Karen Peck & New River

LATIN FIELD

Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira -- WINNER

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente -- WINNER

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas -- WINNER Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)

Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art of the Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta -- WINNER Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes -- WINNER Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss

Best American Roots Song: "Cumberland Gap" — David Rawlings "I Wish You Well" — The Mavericks "If We Were Vampires" — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit -- WINNER "It Ain’t Over Yet" — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White "My Only True Friend" –Gregg Allman

Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit -- WINNER Brand New Day — The Mavericks

Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters -- WINNER (TIE) Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage -- WINNER (TIE

Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones -- WINNER

Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo' -- WINNER Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band

Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann -- WINNER Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens

Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of the Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers -- WINNER Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi

REGGAE FIELD

Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley -- WINNER Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo -- WINNER Elwan — Tinariwen

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb -- WINNER Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher -- WINNER

COMEDY FIELD

Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart

 

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) -- WINNER Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer -- WINNER

Best Song Written For Visual Media: "City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) "How Far I’ll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) -- WINNER "I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)" — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) "Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) "Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

 

Best Music Video: "Up All Night" — Beck "Makeba" — Jain "The Story Of O.J." — Jay-Z "Humble." — Kendrick Lamar -- WINNER "1-800-273-8255" — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid

Best Music Film: One More Time With Feeling — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Long Strange Trip — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) -- WINNER Soundbreaking — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin' — (Various Artists)

What To Read Next